TaiBIF | Search | All Living Things


Lagerstroemia subcostata Koehne
CHINESE CRAPEMYRTLE
Life   Plantae   Dicotyledoneae   Lythraceae   Lagerstroemia


Click on map for details about points.

IDnature guide

Links

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Mycosphaerellaceae  Cercospora lagerstroemiae-subcostatae @ BPI (2)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Flora of Taiwan, National Taiwan University
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 404 Not Found http://tai2.ntu.edu.tw/udth/bin/fot1.exe/browse?bid=3&page=876

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Plantae  
 Phylum Tracheophyta  
 Class Magnoliopsida  
 Order Myrtales  
 Family Lythraceae  
 Genus Lagerstroemia  
  Lagerstroemia subcostata    Koehne 
Provider: Ching-I Peng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Lagerstroemia subcosatata hirtella Lagerstroemia unguiculosa   details
Citation: Flora of Taiwan 2nd ed. 3: 876, 1993
Name Code: 203733
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life    National Plant Genetic Resources Center    Flora of Taiwan 2nd eBooks (National Taiwan University)    Ethnobiota of Taiwan    Nature Campus  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
陳育賢
2010-10-20 U/L
 
陳育賢
2010-10-20 U/L
 
陳育賢
2010-10-20 U/L
 
陳育賢
2010-10-20 U/L
 
陳育賢
2010-10-20 U/L
 
陳育賢
2010-10-20 U/L
 
陳育賢
2010-10-20 U/L
 
陳育賢
2010-10-20 U/L
 
陳育賢
2010-10-20 U/L
 
陳育賢
2010-10-20 U/L
 
Hsiengan Huang
2014-07-16 U/L
 
Hsiengan Huang
2014-07-16 U/L
 
Hsiengan Huang
2014-07-16 U/L
 
Hsiengan Huang
2014-07-16 U/L
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2020-02-23 10:58:42 gmt
TaiBIF | Search | All Living Things | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation