TaiBIF | Search | All Living Things


Lasianthus chinensis (Champ. ex Benth.) Benth.
Life   Plantae   Dicotyledoneae   Rubiaceae   Lasianthus


Click on map for details about points.

Links

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Meliolaceae  Meliola mephitidiae @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Flora of Taiwan, National Taiwan University
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 404 Not Found http://tai2.ntu.edu.tw/udth/bin/fot1.exe/browse?bid=4&page=280

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Plantae  
 Phylum Tracheophyta  
 Class Magnoliopsida  
 Order Gentianales  
 Family Rubiaceae  
 Genus Lasianthus  
  Lasianthus chinensis    (Champ. ex Benth.) Benth. 
Provider: Ching-I Peng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Lasianthus chinensis odajimae Lasianthus dinhensis Lasianthus dinhensis glabrescens Lasianthus dinhensis tonkinensis Lasianthus odajimae Lasianthus strigosus chinensis Mephitidia chinensis Mephitidia odajimae Nonatelia chinensis   details
Citation: Flora of Taiwan 2nd ed. 4: 280, 1998
Name Code: 204320
   Wang,2012:EN   Wang,2012:EN   
Suggested Link    Discover Life    Flora of Taiwan 2nd eBooks (National Taiwan University)    Nature Campus  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2020-03-31 22:31:57 gmt
TaiBIF | Search | All Living Things | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation