TaiBIF | Search | All Living Things


Lithocarpus amygdalifolius (Skan ex Forbes and Hemsl.) Hayata
Life   Plantae   Dicotyledoneae   Fagaceae   Lithocarpus


Click on map for details about points.

IDnature guide

Links

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
_  Irene lithocarpicola @ BPI (2)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Flora of Taiwan, National Taiwan University
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 403 Forbidden http://tai2.ntu.edu.tw/udth/bin/fot1.exe/browse?bid=2&page=92

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Plantae  
 Phylum Tracheophyta  
 Class Magnoliopsida  
 Order Fagales  
 Family Fagaceae  
 Genus Lithocarpus  
  Lithocarpus amygdalifolius    (Skan) Hayata 
Provider: Ching-I Peng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Pasania amygdalifolia Quercus amygdalifolia Synaedrys amygdalifolia   details
Citation: Flora of Taiwan 2nd ed. 2: 92, 1996 櫟足之地--臺灣的殼斗科植物。楊智凱,邱麗蓉,張良芳,王志強。行政院農業委員會林務局。民國103年04月。
Name Code: 203295
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life    Flora of Taiwan 2nd eBooks (National Taiwan University)    Ethnobiota of Taiwan    Nature Campus  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2020-07-16 16:14:53 gmt
TaiBIF | Search | All Living Things | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation