TaiBIF | Search | All Living Things


Melica onoei Franch. and Sav.
Life   Plantae   Monocotyledoneae   Poaceae   Melica


Click on map for details about points.

Links

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Pucciniaceae  Puccinia coronata @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Flora of Taiwan, National Taiwan University
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 403 Forbidden http://tai2.ntu.edu.tw/udth/bin/fot1.exe/browse?bid=5&page=394

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Plantae  
 Phylum Tracheophyta  
 Class Magnoliopsida  
 Order Poales  
 Family Poaceae  
 Genus Melica  
  Melica onoei    Franch. & Sav. 
Provider: Ching-I Peng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Melica kumana Melica matsumurae Melica scaberrima micrantha   details
Citation: Flora of Taiwan 2nd ed. 5: 394, 2000
Name Code: 201577
   Wang,2012:NT   Wang,2012:NT   
Suggested Link    Discover Life    Flora of Taiwan 2nd eBooks (National Taiwan University)    Nature Campus  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2020-07-12 07:42:37 gmt
TaiBIF | Search | All Living Things | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation