D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Myrothecium roridum
EGGPLANT BLIGHT; COFFEE LEAF SPOT; TOMATO RING ROT; COFFEE STEM NECROSIS
Life   Fungi   Ascomycota   ERROR   Myrothecium


Click on map for details about points.

IDnature guide

Links

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Agavaceae  Agave sp @ BPI (2)
Alismataceae  Echinodorus radicans @ BPI (1)
Annonaceae  Asimina triloba @ BPI (2)
Apocynaceae  Catharanthus roseus @ BPI (1)
Arecaceae  Roystonea regia @ BPI (1)
Cucurbitaceae  Cucurbita pepo @ BPI (1)
Euphorbiaceae  Ricinus communis @ 454220B (1); 454220A (1)
Fabaceae  Dalbergia sissoo @ BPI (1)
Liliaceae  Allium sp @ 454201A (1); 454201B (1)
Malvaceae  Althaea rosea @ BPI (3)

Hibiscus sp @ BPI (1)
Passifloraceae  Passiflora sp @ BPI (1)
Piperaceae  Peperomia marmorata @ BPI (1)
Poaceae  Eragrostis pectinacea @ 880257B (1)

Glyceria melicaria @ BPI (1)

Lolium multiflorum @ 880301C (1)
Pontederiaceae  Eichhornia crassipes @ BPI (1)
Rubiaceae  Coffea arabica @ BPI (2)
Rutaceae  Citrus maxima @ BPI (1)

Citrus sp @ BPI (1)
Scrophulariaceae  Antirrhinum majus @ BPI (1)
Solanaceae  Capsicum annuum @ BPI (2)

Lycopersicon esculentum @ BPI (4)

Solanum melongena @ BPI (2)

Solanum tuberosum @ BPI (1)
Violaceae  Viola tricolor @ BPI (1)
Xanthorrhoeaceae  Eremurus robustus @ BPI (1)
_  Substrate @ BPI (4)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from National Centre for Integrated Pest Management
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 404 Not Found http://www.ncipm.org.in/leaf%20spot.htm

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Ascomycota  
 Class Sordariomycetes  
 Order Hypocreales  
 Family   
 Genus Myrothecium  
  Myrothecium roridum    Tode: Fr. 
Provider: Chen, Jin-Liang 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Dacrydium roridum Myrothecium advena   details
Citation: Matsushima, T.: Matsushima Mycological Memoirs(1): 52, 1980
Name Code: 144542
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2020-06-04 15:37:41 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation