TaiBIF | Search | All Living Things


Peucedanum japonicum Thunb.
Life   Plantae   Dicotyledoneae   Apiaceae   Peucedanum


Click on map for details about points.

IDnature guide

Links

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Pucciniaceae  Puccinia angelicae @ BPI (3)

Puccinia nanbuana @ BPI (2)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Flora of Taiwan, National Taiwan University
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 403 Forbidden http://tai2.ntu.edu.tw/udth/bin/fot1.exe/browse?bid=3&page=1037

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Plantae  
 Phylum Tracheophyta  
 Class Magnoliopsida  
 Order Apiales  
 Family Apiaceae  
 Genus Peucedanum  
  Peucedanum japonicum    Thunb. 
Provider: Ching-I Peng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Anethum japonicum Peucedanum japonicum purpurascens   details
Citation: Flora of Taiwan 2nd ed. 3: 1037, 1993
Name Code: 202332
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life    National Plant Genetic Resources Center    Flora of Taiwan 2nd eBooks (National Taiwan University)    Nature Campus  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
彭鏡毅
2011-07-30 U/L
 
彭鏡毅
2011-07-30 U/L
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2020-06-05 04:30:31 gmt
TaiBIF | Search | All Living Things | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation