TaiBIF | Search | All Living Things


Pileostegia viburnoides Hook. f. and Thoms.
Life   Plantae   Dicotyledoneae   Saxifragaceae   Pileostegia


Click on map for details about points.

IDnature guide

Links

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Meliolaceae  Meliola pileostegiae @ BPI (2)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Flora of Taiwan, National Taiwan University
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 404 Not Found http://tai2.ntu.edu.tw/udth/bin/fot1.exe/browse?bid=3&page=57

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

You have requested an unaccepted/invalid name entry, the corresponding accepted/valid name is presented here as the result.
 
Kingdom Plantae  
 Phylum Tracheophyta  
 Class Magnoliopsida  
 Order Cornales  
 Family Hydrangeaceae  
 Genus Hydrangea  
  Hydrangea viburnoides    (Hook.f. & Thomson) Y.De Smet & Granados 
Provider: Cheng-Tao Lin 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Pileostegia viburnoides   details
Citation: Taxon 64(4): 751. 2015 [28 Aug 2015]
Name Code: 433678
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2020-04-06 14:20:58 gmt
TaiBIF | Search | All Living Things | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation