D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Rhus javanica L.
Life   Plantae   Dicotyledoneae   Anacardiaceae   Rhus


Click on map for details about points.

IDnature guide

Links

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Amphisphaeriaceae  Pestalotia diospyri @ BPI (1)
Erysiphaceae  Uncinula verniciferae @ BPI (1)
Polyporaceae  Polyporus pocula @ BPI (1)
Pucciniaceae  Uromyces klugkistianus @ BPI (1)
Sclerotiniaceae  Botrytis @ 412231A (1); 412231B (1)
Serpulidae  Pileolaria klugkistiana @ BPI (7)
_  Exosporella rhois-javanicae @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Flora of Taiwan, National Taiwan University
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 404 Not Found http://tai2.ntu.edu.tw/udth/bin/fot1.exe/browse?bid=3&page=585

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

You have requested an unaccepted/invalid name entry, the corresponding accepted/valid name is presented here as the result.
 
Kingdom Plantae  
 Phylum Tracheophyta  
 Class Magnoliopsida  
 Order Sapindales  
 Family Anacardiaceae  
 Genus Rhus  
  Rhus chinensis  
   var.  roxburghiana  (DC.) Rehder  
Provider: Ching-I Peng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Rhus javanica roxburghiana Rhus javanica roxburghii Rhus semialata roxburghii   details
Citation: Flora of China Editorial Committee. 1988-2013. Fl. China Unpaginated. Science Press & Missouri Botanical Garden Press, Beijing & St. Louis. ;
Name Code: 424030
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life    Flora of Taiwan 2nd eBooks (National Taiwan University)    Ethnobiota of Taiwan  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
陳育賢
2010-11-15 U/L
 
Hsiengan Huang
2013-10-25 U/L
 
Hsiengan Huang
2013-10-24 U/L
 
Hsiengan Huang
2013-10-24 U/L
 
Hsiengan Huang
2013-10-24 U/L
 
Hsiengan Huang
2013-10-24 U/L
 
Hsiengan Huang
2013-10-25 U/L
 
Hsiengan Huang
2013-10-24 U/L
 
Hsiengan Huang
2013-10-24 U/L
 
Hsiengan Huang
2013-10-24 U/L
 
Hsiengan Huang
2013-10-24 U/L
 
Hsiengan Huang
2014-03-13 U/L
 
Hsiengan Huang
2014-03-13 U/L
 
汪威任
2015-10-03 U/L
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2018-10-15 15:57:49 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation