D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Rigidoporus microporus
ROOT ROT DISEASE
White cocoa root disease; White root rot; White thread

Life   Fungi   Basidiomycota   Meripilaceae   Rigidoporus

Links

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
_  Substrate @ BPI (6)

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Hypocreaceae  Hypomyces australis @ BPI (2)

Hypomyces lanceolatus @ BPI (2)

Hypomyces rosellus @ BPI (1)
Nectriaceae  Nectria arenuloides @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/4340

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Basidiomycetes  
 Order Polyporales  
 Family Meripilaceae  
 Genus Rigidoporus  
  Rigidoporus microporus    (Fr.) Overeem. 
Provider: Chang, Tun-Tschu 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Boletus microporus Coriolus hondurensis Coriolus limitatus Fomes auberianus Fomes auriformis Fomes lignosus Fomes microporus Fomes semitostus Fomes sepiater Fomitopsis semitosta Leptoporus armatus details
Citation: Chang, T. T.: Bot. Bull. Acad. Sin. 33: 280, 1992
Habitat: on wood 
Name Code: 142302
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2018-11-20 13:52:18 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation