TaiBIF | Search | All Living Things


Senecio nemorensis L.
BROAD-LEAVED RAGWORT
Senecio fluviatilis; Senecio sarracenicus sensu L(1754) et auct, non L(1753)

Life   Plantae   Dicotyledoneae   Asteraceae   Senecio


Click on map for details about points.

Links

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Agaricaceae  Phoma herbarum @ BPI (1)
Botryosphaeriaceae  Phyllosticta senecionicola @ BPI (1)

Phyllosticta senecionis-nemorensis @ BPI (1)
Coleosporiaceae  Coleosporium senecionis @ 135071A (1); BPI (18)
Dermateaceae  Mollisia atrata @ BPI (1)

Pirottaea gallica @ BPI (2)
Dothioraceae  Metasphaeria macrospora @ BPI (3)
Erysiphaceae  Erysiphe cichoracearum @ BPI (8)

Sphaerotheca castagnei @ BPI (1)

Sphaerotheca humuli @ BPI (2)
Mycosphaerellaceae  Cercospora jacquiniana @ BPI (1)

Ramularia filaris @ BPI (2)

Septoria senecionis @ BPI (12)
Pucciniaceae  Puccinia conglomerata @ BPI (3)

Puccinia senecionis @ BPI (6)

Puccinia silvatica @ BPI (12)

Puccinia uralensis @ BPI (8)
_  Sphaeronaema senecionis @ BPI (2)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Flora of Taiwan, National Taiwan University
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 403 Forbidden http://tai2.ntu.edu.tw/udth/bin/fot1.exe/browse?bid=4&page=1053

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Plantae  
 Phylum Tracheophyta  
 Class Magnoliopsida  
 Order Asterales  
 Family Asteraceae  
 Genus Senecio  
  Senecio nemorensis  
  L.  var.  dentatus  (Kitam.) H. Koyama 
Provider: Ching-I Peng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Senecio nemorensis   details
Citation: Flora of Taiwan 2nd ed. 4: 1053, 1998
Name Code: 202555
   Endemic     
Suggested Link    Discover Life    Flora of Taiwan 2nd eBooks (National Taiwan University)    Nature Campus  
影像資料:
 
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
陳育賢
2010-11-14 U/L
 
陳育賢
2010-11-14 U/L
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2020-07-12 06:52:57 gmt
TaiBIF | Search | All Living Things | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation