D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Takecallis taiwanus (Takahashi, 1926)
Life   Insecta   Hemiptera   Sternorrhyncha   Aphididae   Takecallis


Click on map for details about points.

Links
  • Hosts

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Poaceae  Arundinaria tecta @ NCSU (3)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Animalia  
 Phylum Arthropoda  
 Class Insecta  
 Order Hemiptera  
 Family Callaphididae  
 Genus Takecallis  
  Takecallis taiwanus    (Takahashi, 1926) 
Provider: Cheng-Tse Yang 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Agrioaphis taiwanus Therioaphis tectae   details
Citation: Tao, 1986, 1999
Name Code: 339924
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2019-05-20 17:22:43 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation