TaiBIF | Search | All Living Things


Thalassoma lutescens (Lay &. Bennett, 1839)
GREEN MOON WRASSE
Blue-fin Wrasse; Sunset Wrasse; Yellow Moon Wrasse; Yellow-green Wrasse; Julis aneitensis Günther, 1862; Julis lutescens Lay and Bennett, 1839; Yellow-brown Wrasse

Life   Vertebrata   Fish   Labridae   Thalassoma

ERROR: can't read /DL/db/CP/NAME_link.db database.


Click on map for details about points.

Links
go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Australian Faunal Directory
   Top | See original

http://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/b06bd7a4-3ca3-4607-9202-b1e1ebda868e/ ---> https://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/b06bd7a4-3ca3-4607-9202-b1e1ebda868e/
&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 404 Not Found https://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/b06bd7a4-3ca3-4607-9202-b1e1ebda868e/

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Animalia  
 Phylum Chordata  
 Class Actinopterygii  
 Order Perciformes  
 Family Labridae  
 Genus Thalassoma  
  Thalassoma lutescens    (Lay & Bennett, 1839) 
Provider: Chen, Li-Shu 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Julis lutescens   details
Citation: 臺灣魚類誌(沈等, 1993) Fishbase(2006) Randall, J.E., G.R. Allen and R.C. Steene, 1990. Fishes of the Great Barrier Reef and Coral Sea.. University of Hawaii Press, Honolulu, Hawaii. 506 p.
Name Code: 382033
  IUCN Red List:LC       Marine     
Suggested Link    The Fish Database of Taiwan    FishBase    Discover Life    World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS)  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Following modified from FishBase
   Top | See original

http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/speciesSummary.php?genusname=Thalassoma&speciesname=lutescens ---> https://www.fishbase.in/Summary/speciesSummary.php?genusname=Thalassoma&speciesname=lutescens
https://www.fishbase.in/Summary/speciesSummary.php?genusname=Thalassoma&speciesname=lutescens ---> https://www.fishbase.in/summary/Thalassoma-lutescens.html

You can sponsor this page

Common name (e.g. trout)

Genus + Species (e.g. Gadus morhua)

Updated: 2020-06-03 14:07:00 gmt
TaiBIF | Search | All Living Things | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation