TaiBIF | Search | All Living Things


Vitex quinata (Lour.) F. N. Williams
Life   Plantae   Dicotyledoneae   Verbenaceae   Vitex

ERROR: can't read /DL/db/CP/NAME_link.db database.


Click on map for details about points.

IDnature guide

Links

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Mycosphaerellaceae  Pseudocercospora viticis @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Flora of Taiwan, National Taiwan University
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 403 Forbidden http://tai2.ntu.edu.tw/udth/bin/fot1.exe/browse?bid=4&page=426

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Plantae  
 Phylum Tracheophyta  
 Class Magnoliopsida  
 Order Lamiales  
 Family Lamiaceae  
 Genus Vitex  
  Vitex quinata    (Lour.) F.N. Williams 
Provider: Ching-I Peng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Cornutia quinata Vitex heterophylla   details
Citation: Flora of Taiwan 2nd ed. 4: 426, 1998
Name Code: 203580
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life    Flora of Taiwan 2nd eBooks (National Taiwan University)    Ethnobiota of Taiwan    Nature Campus  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Hsiengan Huang
2013-09-14 U/L
 
Hsiengan Huang
2013-09-14 U/L
 
Hsiengan Huang
2013-09-14 U/L
 
Hsiengan Huang
2013-09-14 U/L
 
劉瑞鎮
2015-11-27 U/L
 
劉瑞鎮
2015-11-27 U/L
 
劉瑞鎮
2015-11-27 U/L
 
劉瑞鎮
2017-08-02 U/L
 
劉瑞鎮
2017-08-02 U/L
 
劉瑞鎮
2017-08-02 U/L
 
劉瑞鎮
2017-08-02 U/L
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2020-05-30 12:06:06 gmt
TaiBIF | Search | All Living Things | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation