Information on record BBB1448

Blogger Bioblitz database
ID_parent BBB1448
Phylum:Magnoliophyta
Class:Magnoliopsida
Order:Fagales
Family:Fagaceae
Genus:Quercus
Species:rubra
Common Name:Northern red oak
Notes/observationsleaves killed by late cold
City/Town:Athens
State/Province:GA
Country:USA
Latitude:33.902
Longitude:-83.367
MAPdecimal latitude_longitude ••• 33.902_-83.367
Discoverer:Wayne
Blogger:Wayne
Blog Addy:http://sparkleberrysprings.com/v-web/b2
taxon Quercus rubra

Click here to report possible errors or send feedback about the above data to csparr@gmail.com

Discover Life | Search | Labels | Menu | Retrieve ID
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation