Information on record BBB632

Blogger Bioblitz database
ID_parent BBB632
Phylum:Magnoliophyta
Class:Magnoliopsida
Order:Fagales
Family:Fagaceae
Genus:Quercus
Species:montana
Common Name:chestnut oak
Latitude:42.4436
Longitude:-76.4116
MAPdecimal latitude_longitude ••• 42.4436_-76.4116
Blogger:Kathie Hodge
Blog Addy:http://hosts.cce.cornell.edu/mushroom_blog/?
p=286
Date:4/28/2007
taxon Quercus montana

Click here to report possible errors or send feedback about the above data to csparr@gmail.com

Discover Life | Search | Labels | Menu | Retrieve ID
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation