Arcyria globosa Schwein
  Eumycetozoa   Arcyriaceae   Arcyria

Arcyria globosa
© The Eumycetozoan Project, 2006 · 0
Arcyria globosa

Click on map or images to enlarge.
 
Arcyria globosa
© The Eumycetozoan Project, 2006 · 0
Arcyria globosa

Arcyria globosa
© The Eumycetozoan Project, 2006 · 0
Arcyria globosa

Arcyria globosa
© The Eumycetozoan Project, 2006 · 0
Arcyria globosa

Arcyria globosa
© The Eumycetozoan Project, 2006 · 0
Arcyria globosa

Arcyria globosa
© The Eumycetozoan Project, 2006 · 0
Arcyria globosa
10 thumbnails  •  slide show
IDnature guide
Links to other sites

References
  • Härkönen,M., Saarimäki, T. 1991: Tanzanian Myxomycetes: first survey. Karstenia 31: 31-54.
  • Rammeloo,J. 1986: Meise, Nationale Plantentuin van Belgie. 130 p.

Acknowledgements
The Eumycetozoan Project -- working to understand the ecology, sytematics and evolution of myxomycetes, dictostelids and protostelids -- the true slime molds.

Sponsored by grants from the National Science Foundation.


Feedback
Please send any corrections and comments about this page to John Shadwick
Department of Biological Sciences, University of Arkansas, Fayetteville, AR 72701, USA
email: jshadwi@uark.edu   phone: USA-479-575-7393.

Supported by
Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Fagaceae  Castanea dentata @ BPI (1)
_  Substrate @ BPI (5)

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   
Top | See original

 
Kingdom Protozoa  
 Phylum Myxomycota  
 Class Myxomycetes  
 Order Trichiales  
 Family Arcyriaceae  
 Genus Arcyria  
  Arcyria globosa    Schw. 
Provider: Liu, Chin-Hui 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Arcyria albida globosa Craterium globosum Lachnobolus globosus Nassula globosa   details
Citation: Liu, C. H. : Taiwania 28: 98(89-116), 1983.
Name Code: 123199
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2018-12-11 07:49:35 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation