D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Ceratina binghami Cockerell, 1908
Apis aenea_homonym Fabricius, 1798, possible synonym; Ceratina viridissima_homonym Bingham, 1897; Pithitis sympatrica Shiokawa and Sakagami, 1969

Life   Insecta   Hymenoptera   Apoidea   Apidae   Ceratina
Subgenus: Pithitis

Ceratina binghami
© Copyright John Ascher, 2006-2014 · 4
Ceratina binghami

Click on map for details about points.

IDnature guide

Links
  • Hosts

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
_  Fabaceae @ I_JSA (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

You have requested an unaccepted/invalid name entry, the corresponding accepted/valid name is presented here as the result.
 
Kingdom Animalia  
 Phylum Arthropoda  
 Class Insecta  
 Order Hymenoptera  
 Family Apidae  
 Genus Ceratina  
  Ceratina smaragdula    (Fabricius, 1787) 
Provider: I-Hsin Sung 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Apis smaragdula Ceratina binghami Ceratina sexmaculata Ceratina sexmaculata purpurascens Ceratina viridissima Pithitis smaragdula   details
Citation: Vecht, 1952
Name Code: 402305
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
劉昌郎
2013-07-31 U/L
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2018-11-15 04:21:59 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation