D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Cinnamomum cassia Presl.
Life   Plantae   Dicotyledoneae   Lauraceae   Cinnamomum


Click on map for details about points.

IDnature guide

Links

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
_  Microxyphium aciculiforme @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Flora of Taiwan, National Taiwan University
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 404 Not Found http://tai2.ntu.edu.tw/udth/bin/fot1.exe/browse?bid=2&page=442

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Plantae  
 Phylum Tracheophyta  
 Class Magnoliopsida  
 Order Laurales  
 Family Lauraceae  
 Genus Cinnamomum  
  Cinnamomum cassia    Presl., 1825 
Provider: Ching-I Peng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Cinnamomum aromaticum   details
Citation: Flora of Taiwan 2nd ed. 2: 442, 1996
Name Code: 203593
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life    National Plant Genetic Resources Center    Flora of Taiwan 2nd eBooks (National Taiwan University)  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2018-09-18 17:48:59 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation