D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Cinnamomum verum J. Presl
CINNAMON
Life   Plantae   Dicotyledoneae   Lauraceae   Cinnamomum


Click on map for details about points.

Links

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Venturiaceae  Rosenscheldiella @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Flora of Taiwan, National Taiwan University
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 404 Not Found http://tai2.ntu.edu.tw/udth/bin/fot1.exe/browse?bid=2&page=448

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Plantae  
 Phylum Tracheophyta  
 Class Magnoliopsida  
 Order Laurales  
 Family Lauraceae  
 Genus Cinnamomum  
  Cinnamomum verum    J. S. Presl, 1825 
Provider: Ching-I Peng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Cinnamomum zeylanicum Laurus cinnamomum   details
Citation: Flora of Taiwan 2nd ed. 2: 448, 1996
Name Code: 203603
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life    Flora of Taiwan 2nd eBooks (National Taiwan University)  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
陳育賢
2010-11-15 U/L
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Following modified from CalPhotos
   Top | See original

http://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Cinnamomum+verum&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Plant ---> https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Cinnamomum+verum&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Plant

CalPhotos    
Contributors       Log In  
 

Number of matches : 4
Query: SELECT * FROM img WHERE ready=1 and taxon like "Cinnamomum verum%" and (lifeform != "specimen_tag" OR lifeform != "Plant") ORDER BY taxon

Click on the thumbnail to see an enlargement

Cinnamomum verum
Cinnamomum verum
ID: 4444 4444 0510 1090 [detail]
© 2010 Moorea Biocode

Cinnamomum verum
Cinnamomum verum
Ceylon Cinnamon Tree
ID: 0000 0000 0318 1974 [detail]
© 2018 Zoya Akulova

Cinnamomum verum
Cinnamomum verum
Ceylon Cinnamon Tree
ID: 0000 0000 0318 1975 [detail]
© 2018 Zoya Akulova

Cinnamomum verum
Cinnamomum verum
Ceylon Cinnamon Tree
ID: 0000 0000 0318 1977 [detail]
© 2018 Zoya Akulova

Using these photos: A variety of organizations and individuals have contributed photographs to CalPhotos. Please follow the usage guidelines provided with each image. Use and copyright information, as well as other details about the photo such as the date and the location, are available by clicking on the [detail] link under the thumbnail. See also: Using the Photos in CalPhotos .   


Copyright © 1995-2018 UC Regents. All rights reserved.

CalPhotos is a project of BNHM      University of California, Berkeley

Updated: 2018-09-24 18:16:38 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation