D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Cordyceps tuberculata (Lebert) Maire
Life   Fungi   Ascomycota   Clavicipitaceae   Cordyceps


Click on map for details about points.

Links

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
_  Substrate @ BPI (2)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/15298

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Ascomycota  
 Class Sordariomycetes  
 Order Hypocreales  
 Family Clavicipitaceae  
 Genus Cordyceps  
  Cordyceps tuberculata    (Lebert) Maire 
Provider: Wang, Yei-Jan 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Akrophyton tuberculatum Cordyceps sphingum Torrubia sphingum   details
Citation: Chen, Z.-C.: Taiwania 23: 158, 1978
Name Code: 140904
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2020-07-02 15:59:37 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation