D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Cortinarius armillatus (Alb. and Schwein. ) Fr.
Life   Fungi   Basidiomycota   Cortinariaceae   Cortinarius

Cortinarius armillatus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cortinarius armillatus

Click on map for details about points.

Links
80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Cortinarius armillatus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cortinarius armillatus
Cortinarius armillatus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cortinarius armillatus

Cortinarius armillatus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cortinarius armillatus
Cortinarius armillatus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cortinarius armillatus

Cortinarius armillatus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cortinarius armillatus
Cortinarius armillatus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cortinarius armillatus

Cortinarius armillatus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cortinarius armillatus
Cortinarius armillatus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cortinarius armillatus

Cortinarius armillatus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cortinarius armillatus
Cortinarius armillatus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cortinarius armillatus

Cortinarius armillatus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cortinarius armillatus
Cortinarius armillatus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cortinarius armillatus

Cortinarius armillatus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cortinarius armillatus
Cortinarius armillatus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cortinarius armillatus

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Betulaceae  Betula sp @ BPI (1)
_  Substrate @ BPI (34)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/1887

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Basidiomycetes  
 Order Agaricales  
 Family Cortinariaceae  
 Genus Cortinarius  
  Cortinarius armillatus    (Fr.) Fr. 
Provider: Chou, Wen-Neng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Agaricus armillatus Cortinarius haematochelis Hydrocybe armillata Telamonia armillata   details
Citation: Liou, S.C.: 中華林學季刊 13(2): 120, 1980
Name Code: 143166
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2020-02-22 08:38:31 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation