D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Cortinarius violaceus (L. ) Gray
Life   Fungi   Basidiomycota   Cortinariaceae   Cortinarius

ERROR: can't read /DL/db/CP/NAME_link.db database.

Cortinarius violaceus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 4
Cortinarius violaceus

Click on map for details about points.

Links
80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Cortinarius violaceus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cortinarius violaceus
Cortinarius violaceus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cortinarius violaceus
Cortinarius violaceus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cortinarius violaceus
Cortinarius violaceus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cortinarius violaceus
Cortinarius violaceus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cortinarius violaceus

Cortinarius violaceus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cortinarius violaceus
Cortinarius violaceus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cortinarius violaceus
Cortinarius violaceus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cortinarius violaceus
Cortinarius violaceus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cortinarius violaceus
Cortinarius violaceus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cortinarius violaceus

Cortinarius violaceus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cortinarius violaceus
Cortinarius violaceus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cortinarius violaceus
Cortinarius violaceus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cortinarius violaceus
Cortinarius violaceus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cortinarius violaceus

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
_  Substrate @ BPI (9)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/2041

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Basidiomycetes  
 Order Agaricales  
 Family Cortinariaceae  
 Genus Cortinarius  
  Cortinarius violaceus    (L.:Fr.) Fr. 
Provider: Chou, Wen-Neng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Agaricus violaceus Agaricus violaceus violaceus Gomphos violaceus   details
Citation: Lo, K.C.: 興大植物所碩士論文 p.47, 1998
Name Code: 143176
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2020-05-26 13:20:17 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation