D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Cystoderma amianthinum (Fr. ) Fayod
Life   Fungi   Basidiomycota   Tricholomataceae   Cystoderma

Cystoderma amianthinum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cystoderma amianthinum

Click on map for details about points.

Links
80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Cystoderma amianthinum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cystoderma amianthinum
Cystoderma amianthinum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cystoderma amianthinum

Cystoderma amianthinum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cystoderma amianthinum
Cystoderma amianthinum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cystoderma amianthinum

Cystoderma amianthinum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cystoderma amianthinum
Cystoderma amianthinum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cystoderma amianthinum

Cystoderma amianthinum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cystoderma amianthinum
Cystoderma amianthinum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cystoderma amianthinum

Cystoderma amianthinum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cystoderma amianthinum
Cystoderma amianthinum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cystoderma amianthinum

Cystoderma amianthinum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cystoderma amianthinum
Cystoderma amianthinum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cystoderma amianthinum

Cystoderma amianthinum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cystoderma amianthinum
Cystoderma amianthinum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cystoderma amianthinum

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
_  Substrate @ BPI (2)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/1091

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Basidiomycetes  
 Order Agaricales  
 Family Tricholomataceae  
 Genus Cystoderma  
  Cystoderma amianthinum    (Scop. ex Fr.) Fayod 
Provider: Chou, Wen-Neng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Agaricus amianthinus Agaricus rugosoreticulatum Armillaria rugosoreticulata Cystoderma amianthinum album Cystoderma amianthinum rugosoreticulatum Cystoderma amianthinum rugulosoreticulatum Cystoderma longisporum rugosoreticulatum Cystoderma rugosoreticulatum Lepiota amianthina Lepiota amianthina alba Lepiota granulosa amianthina details
Citation: Liou, S.C.: 中華林學季刊 13(2): 120, 1980
Name Code: 143371
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Following modified from CalPhotos
   Top | See original

http://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Cystoderma+amianthinum&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Fungi ---> https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Cystoderma+amianthinum&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Fungi

CalPhotos    
Contributors       Log In  
 

Number of matches : 9
Query: SELECT * FROM img WHERE ready=1 and taxon like "Cystoderma amianthinum%" and (lifeform != "specimen_tag" OR lifeform != "Fungi") ORDER BY taxon

Click on the thumbnail to see an enlargement

Cystoderma amianthinum
Cystoderma amianthinum
Earthy Powdercap
ID: 0000 0000 1109 1866 [detail]
© 2009 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Cystoderma amianthinum
Cystoderma amianthinum
Earthy Powdercap
ID: 0000 0000 1109 1867 [detail]
© 2009 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Cystoderma amianthinum
Cystoderma amianthinum
Earthy Powdercap
ID: 0000 0000 1109 1868 [detail]
© 2009 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Cystoderma amianthinum
Cystoderma amianthinum
Earthy Powdercap
ID: 0000 0000 1109 1869 [detail]
© 2009 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Cystoderma amianthinum
Cystoderma amianthinum
Earthy Powdercap
ID: 0000 0000 1109 1870 [detail]
© 2009 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Cystoderma amianthinum
Cystoderma amianthinum
Earthy Powdercap
ID: 0000 0000 1109 1871 [detail]
© 2009 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Cystoderma amianthinum
Cystoderma amianthinum
Earthy Powdercap
ID: 0000 0000 1109 1872 [detail]
© 2009 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Cystoderma amianthinum
Cystoderma amianthinum
Earthy Powdercap
ID: 0000 0000 1109 1873 [detail]
© 2009 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Cystoderma amianthinum
Cystoderma amianthinum
Earthy Powdercap
ID: 0000 0000 1109 1874 [detail]
© 2009 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Using these photos: A variety of organizations and individuals have contributed photographs to CalPhotos. Please follow the usage guidelines provided with each image. Use and copyright information, as well as other details about the photo such as the date and the location, are available by clicking on the [detail] link under the thumbnail. See also: Using the Photos in CalPhotos .   


Copyright © 1995-2019 UC Regents. All rights reserved.

CalPhotos is a project of BNHM      University of California, Berkeley

Updated: 2020-02-21 10:29:37 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation