D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Eudarluca caricis
Life   Fungi   Ascomycota   Phaeosphaeriaceae   Eudarluca

Eudarluca caricis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Eudarluca caricis

Click on map for details about points.

Links
  • Hosts

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network

80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Eudarluca caricis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Eudarluca caricis
Eudarluca caricis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Eudarluca caricis

Eudarluca caricis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Eudarluca caricis
Eudarluca caricis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Eudarluca caricis

Eudarluca caricis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Eudarluca caricis
Eudarluca caricis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Eudarluca caricis

Eudarluca caricis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Eudarluca caricis
Eudarluca caricis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Eudarluca caricis

Eudarluca caricis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Eudarluca caricis
Eudarluca caricis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Eudarluca caricis

Eudarluca caricis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Eudarluca caricis
Eudarluca caricis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Eudarluca caricis

Eudarluca caricis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Eudarluca caricis
Eudarluca caricis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Eudarluca caricis

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Acanthaceae  Hypoestes triflora @ BPI (1)
Cyperaceae  Carex vesicaria @ BPI (1)
Poaceae  Poa pratensis @ BPI (1)
Pucciniaceae  Puccinia urticae-vesicariae @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Ascomycota  
 Class Dothideomycetes  
 Order Pleosporales  
 Family Phaeosphaeriaceae  
 Genus Eudarluca  
  Eudarluca caricis    (Fr.) O.E. Eriksson 
Provider: Hsieh, Wen -Hsui 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Darluca filum Dothidea caricis Eudarluca filum Kabathia filum Macrophoma caricis Phoma caricis Phyllachora caricis Sphaeria caricis Sphaeria filum Sphaeropsis caricis   details
Citation: Sivanesan, A. & W.H. Hsieh: Trans. mycol. Soc. ROC 4(2): 71-77, 1989
Name Code: 140545
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2020-02-17 01:11:13 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation