D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Ganoderma australe
Life   Fungi   Basidiomycota   Ganodermataceae   Ganoderma

Ganoderma australe
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 4
Ganoderma australe

Click on map for details about points.

Links
80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Ganoderma australe
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Ganoderma australe
Ganoderma australe
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Ganoderma australe

Ganoderma australe
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Ganoderma australe
Ganoderma australe
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Ganoderma australe

Ganoderma australe
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Ganoderma australe
Ganoderma australe
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Ganoderma australe

Ganoderma australe
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Ganoderma australe
Ganoderma australe
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Ganoderma australe

Ganoderma australe
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Ganoderma australe
Ganoderma australe
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Ganoderma australe

Ganoderma australe
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Ganoderma australe
Ganoderma australe
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Ganoderma australe

Ganoderma australe
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Ganoderma australe
Ganoderma australe
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Ganoderma australe

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Chrysobalanaceae  Licania sp @ BPI (1)
_  Substrate @ BPI (3)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/4236

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Basidiomycetes  
 Order Polyporales  
 Family Ganodermataceae  
 Genus Ganoderma  
  Ganoderma australe    (Fr.) Pat., 1889 
Provider: Chang, Tun-Tschu 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Elfvingia australis Fomes australis Fomes nigrolaccatus Fomes polyzonus Fomes undatus Ganoderma annulare Ganoderma applanatum australe Ganoderma tornatum Ganoderma tornatum tornatum Polyporus australis Polyporus tornatus   details
Citation: Pat., 1889. Bull. Soc. Mucol. Fr. 5: 67. Chang, T. T. 1993. Survey on the fungi and diseases of woody plants in Kinmen(1). Q. Jour. Chin. For. 26: 3-12. Chang.C.Y.et al.:Biol.Bull.Natu.Normal Univ.31(1): 47, 1996 Nunez, M and Ryvarden, L. 2000. East asian polypores, vol. 1, Ganodermataceae and Hymenochaetaceae. Syn. Fung. 13.
Name Code: 142260
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Following modified from CalPhotos
   Top | See original

http://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Ganoderma+australe&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Fungi ---> https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Ganoderma+australe&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Fungi

CalPhotos    
Contributors       Log In  
 

Number of matches : 9
Query: SELECT * FROM img WHERE ready=1 and taxon like "Ganoderma australe%" and (lifeform != "specimen_tag" OR lifeform != "Fungi") ORDER BY taxon

Click on the thumbnail to see an enlargement

Ganoderma australe
Ganoderma australe
Sauthern Bracket
ID: 0000 0000 0911 2419 [detail]
© 2011 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Ganoderma australe
Ganoderma australe
Sauthern Bracket
ID: 0000 0000 0911 2420 [detail]
© 2011 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Ganoderma australe
Ganoderma australe
Sauthern Bracket
ID: 0000 0000 0911 2421 [detail]
© 2011 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Ganoderma australe
Ganoderma australe
Sauthern Bracket
ID: 0000 0000 0911 2422 [detail]
© 2011 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Ganoderma australe
Ganoderma australe
Sauthern Bracket
ID: 0000 0000 0911 2423 [detail]
© 2011 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Ganoderma australe
Ganoderma australe
Sauthern Bracket
ID: 0000 0000 0911 2424 [detail]
© 2011 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Ganoderma australe
Ganoderma australe
Sauthern Bracket
ID: 0000 0000 0911 2425 [detail]
© 2011 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Ganoderma australe
Ganoderma australe
Sauthern Bracket
ID: 0000 0000 0911 2426 [detail]
© 2011 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Ganoderma australe
Ganoderma australe
Sauthern Bracket
ID: 0000 0000 0911 2427 [detail]
© 2011 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Using these photos: A variety of organizations and individuals have contributed photographs to CalPhotos. Please follow the usage guidelines provided with each image. Use and copyright information, as well as other details about the photo such as the date and the location, are available by clicking on the [detail] link under the thumbnail. See also: Using the Photos in CalPhotos .   


Copyright © 1995-2019 UC Regents. All rights reserved.

CalPhotos is a project of BNHM      University of California, Berkeley

Updated: 2020-02-21 08:34:30 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation