D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Geastrum triplex . Jungh
Life   Fungi   Basidiomycota   Geastraceae   Geastrum

Geastrum triplex
© Copyright Bobby Hattaway 2011 · 5
Geastrum triplex

Click on map for details about points.

Links
80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Geastrum triplex
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 4
Geastrum triplex
Geastrum triplex
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Geastrum triplex

Geastrum triplex
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Geastrum triplex
Geastrum triplex
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Geastrum triplex

Geastrum triplex
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Geastrum triplex
Geastrum triplex
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Geastrum triplex

Geastrum triplex
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Geastrum triplex
Geastrum triplex
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Geastrum triplex

Geastrum triplex
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Geastrum triplex
Geastrum triplex
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Geastrum triplex

Geastrum triplex
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Geastrum triplex
Geastrum triplex
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Geastrum triplex

Geastrum triplex
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Geastrum triplex
Geastrum triplex
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Geastrum triplex

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Pinaceae  Pinus silvestris @ BPI (1)
_  Substrate @ BPI (197)

unknown @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/2255

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Basidiomycetes  
 Order Lycoperdales  
 Family Geastraceae  
 Genus Geastrum  
  Geastrum triplex    (Jungh.) Fisch. 
Provider: Chou, Wen-Neng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Geastrum michelianum Geastrum tunicatum michelianum Geastrum tunicatus michelianus   details
Citation: Peng, J. T. et al: 食發所 Mycol. Monograph No.5: 17, 1991
Name Code: 142200
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Following modified from CalPhotos
   Top | See original

http://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Geastrum+triplex&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Fungi ---> https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Geastrum+triplex&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Fungi

CalPhotos    
Contributors       Log In  
 

Number of matches : 14
Query: SELECT * FROM img WHERE ready=1 and taxon like "Geastrum triplex%" and (lifeform != "specimen_tag" OR lifeform != "Fungi") ORDER BY taxon

Click on the thumbnail to see an enlargement

Geastrum triplex
Geastrum triplex
Collared Earthstar
ID: 0000 0000 0909 0311 [detail]
© 2009 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Geastrum triplex
Geastrum triplex
Collared Earthstar
ID: 0000 0000 0909 0312 [detail]
© 2009 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Geastrum triplex
Geastrum triplex
Collared Earthstar
ID: 0000 0000 0909 0313 [detail]
© 2009 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Geastrum triplex
Geastrum triplex
Collared Earthstar
ID: 0000 0000 0909 0314 [detail]
© 2009 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Geastrum triplex
Geastrum triplex
Collared Earthstar
ID: 0000 0000 0909 0315 [detail]
© 2009 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Geastrum triplex
Geastrum triplex
Collared Earthstar
ID: 0000 0000 0909 0316 [detail]
© 2009 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Geastrum triplex
Geastrum triplex
Collared Earthstar
ID: 0000 0000 0909 0317 [detail]
© 2009 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Geastrum triplex
Geastrum triplex
Collared Earthstar
ID: 0000 0000 0909 0318 [detail]
© 2009 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Geastrum triplex
Geastrum triplex
Collared Earthstar
ID: 0000 0000 0909 0319 [detail]
© 2009 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Geastrum triplex
Geastrum triplex
Collared Earthstar
ID: 0000 0000 0909 0320 [detail]
© 2009 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Geastrum triplex
Geastrum triplex
Collared Earthstar
ID: 0000 0000 0311 2057 [detail]
© 2011 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Geastrum triplex
Geastrum triplex
Collared Earthstar
ID: 0000 0000 0311 2058 [detail]
© 2011 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Geastrum triplex
Geastrum triplex
Collared Earthstar
ID: 0000 0000 0311 2059 [detail]
© 2011 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Geastrum triplex
Geastrum triplex
Collared Earthstar
ID: 0000 0000 0311 2060 [detail]
© 2011 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Using these photos: A variety of organizations and individuals have contributed photographs to CalPhotos. Please follow the usage guidelines provided with each image. Use and copyright information, as well as other details about the photo such as the date and the location, are available by clicking on the [detail] link under the thumbnail. See also: Using the Photos in CalPhotos .   


Copyright © 1995-2019 UC Regents. All rights reserved.

CalPhotos is a project of BNHM      University of California, Berkeley

Updated: 2020-02-23 08:16:52 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation