D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Guignardia citricarpa Kiely
CITRUS BLACK SPOT
Life   Fungi   Ascomycota   Botryosphaeriaceae   Guignardia


Click on map for details about points.

Links
  • Hosts

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Rutaceae  Citrus aurantifolia @ BPI (1)

Citrus grandis @ BPI (3)

Citrus limon @ BPI (7)

Citrus marginata @ BPI (1)

Citrus reticulata @ 1107853B (1); BPI (11); 1107853A (1)

Citrus sinensis @ BPI (6)

Citrus sp @ BPI (8); 748348A (1); 748348B (1)

Citrus ×paradisi @ BPI (3)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Ascomycota  
 Class Dothideomycetes  
 Order Dothideales  
 Family Botryosphaeriaceae  
 Genus Guignardia  
  Guignardia citricarpa    Kiely 
Provider: Hsieh, Wen -Hsui 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Phoma citricarpa Phoma citricarpa mikan Phyllostictina citricarpa   details
Citation: Sawada, K.: Descriptive Catalogue of Formosan Fungi 1: 532, 1919
Habitat: on Citrus 
Name Code: 140764
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2018-10-17 05:52:14 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation