D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Hyphodontia pallidula
Life   Fungi   Basidiomycota   Schizoporaceae   Hyphodontia

Hyphodontia pallidula
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Hyphodontia pallidula

Click on map for details about points.

Links
80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Hyphodontia pallidula
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Hyphodontia pallidula
Hyphodontia pallidula
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Hyphodontia pallidula

Hyphodontia pallidula
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Hyphodontia pallidula
Hyphodontia pallidula
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Hyphodontia pallidula

Hyphodontia pallidula
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Hyphodontia pallidula
Hyphodontia pallidula
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Hyphodontia pallidula

Hyphodontia pallidula
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Hyphodontia pallidula
Hyphodontia pallidula
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Hyphodontia pallidula

Hyphodontia pallidula
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Hyphodontia pallidula
Hyphodontia pallidula
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Hyphodontia pallidula

Hyphodontia pallidula
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Hyphodontia pallidula
Hyphodontia pallidula
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Hyphodontia pallidula

Hyphodontia pallidula
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Hyphodontia pallidula
Hyphodontia pallidula
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Hyphodontia pallidula

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Betulaceae  Betula sp @ BPI (1)
Pinaceae  Abies concolor @ BPI (4)

Abies sp @ BPI (31)

Picea sp @ BPI (1)

Pinus ponderosa @ BPI (2)

Pinus strobus @ BPI (1)

Pseudotsuga taxifolia @ BPI (1)

Tsuga sp @ BPI (8)
_  Substrate @ BPI (5)

unknown @ BPI (2)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/16388

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Basidiomycetes  
 Order Hymenochaetales  
 Family Tubulicrinaceae  
 Genus Hyphodontia  
  Hyphodontia pallidula    (Bres.) J. Erikss. 
Provider: Wu, Sheng-Hua 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Corticium oleosum Gloeocystidium oleosum Gloeocystidium pallidulum Gonatobotrys pallidula Grandinia pallidula Kneiffiella pallidula Peniophora pallidula   details
Citation: Langer, E.: Biblioth. Mycol. 154: 174, 1994
Name Code: 142174
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2019-11-15 17:27:40 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation