D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Keteleeria davidiana (Franchet) Beissner
Life   Plantae   Gymnospermae   Pinaceae   Keteleeria


Click on map for details about points.

Links

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Stereaceae  Aleurodiscus gigasporus @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from The Gymnosperm Database
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://conifers.org/pi/ke/davidiana.php

Following modified from Flora of Taiwan, National Taiwan University
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 404 Not Found http://tai2.ntu.edu.tw/udth/bin/fot1.exe/browse?bid=1&page=569

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Plantae  
 Phylum Tracheophyta  
 Class Pinopsida  
 Order Pinales  
 Family Pinaceae  
 Genus Keteleeria  
  Keteleeria davidiana  
  (Franchet) Beissner  var.  formosana  (Hayata) Hayata 
Provider: Ching-I Peng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Keteleeria formosana   details
Citation: Flora of Taiwan 2nd ed. 1: 569, 1994. J. Coll. Sci. Imp. Univ. Tokyo 25(19): 221, f. 11. 1908. Fl. Taiwan 1:516. pl. 180, 1975.
Name Code: 201103
  IUCN Red List:EN  B1ab(iii,v)+2ab(iii,v)        Taiwan COA announced rare plants        Wang,2012:CR   Wang,2012:CR    Endemic     
Suggested Link    Discover Life    Flora of Taiwan 2nd eBooks (National Taiwan University)  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
RECKON
2013-07-04 U/L
 
RECKON
2013-07-04 U/L
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Following modified from CalPhotos
   Top | See original

http://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Keteleeria+davidiana&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Plant ---> https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Keteleeria+davidiana&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Plant

CalPhotos    
Contributors       Log In  
 

Number of matches : 17
Query: SELECT * FROM img WHERE ready=1 and taxon like "Keteleeria davidiana%" and (lifeform != "specimen_tag" OR lifeform != "Plant") ORDER BY taxon

Click on the thumbnail to see an enlargement

Keteleeria davidiana
Keteleeria davidiana
Common Ketelleria
ID: 0000 0000 0115 1120 [detail]
2015 Nick Kurzenko

Keteleeria davidiana
Keteleeria davidiana
Common Ketelleria
ID: 0000 0000 0115 1121 [detail]
2015 Nick Kurzenko

Keteleeria davidiana
Keteleeria davidiana
Common Ketelleria
ID: 0000 0000 0115 1122 [detail]
2015 Nick Kurzenko

Keteleeria davidiana
Keteleeria davidiana
Common Ketelleria
ID: 0000 0000 0115 1123 [detail]
2015 Nick Kurzenko

Keteleeria davidiana
Keteleeria davidiana
Common Ketelleria
ID: 0000 0000 0115 1124 [detail]
2015 Nick Kurzenko

Keteleeria davidiana
Keteleeria davidiana
Common Ketelleria
ID: 0000 0000 0115 1125 [detail]
2015 Nick Kurzenko

Keteleeria davidiana
Keteleeria davidiana
Common Ketelleria
ID: 0000 0000 0115 1126 [detail]
2015 Nick Kurzenko

Keteleeria davidiana
Keteleeria davidiana
Common Ketelleria
ID: 0000 0000 0115 1127 [detail]
2015 Nick Kurzenko

Keteleeria davidiana
Keteleeria davidiana
Common Ketelleria
ID: 0000 0000 0115 1128 [detail]
2015 Nick Kurzenko

Keteleeria davidiana
Keteleeria davidiana
Common Ketelleria
ID: 0000 0000 0115 1129 [detail]
2015 Nick Kurzenko

Keteleeria davidiana
Keteleeria davidiana
Common Ketelleria
ID: 0000 0000 0115 1130 [detail]
2015 Nick Kurzenko

Keteleeria davidiana
Keteleeria davidiana
Common Ketelleria
ID: 0000 0000 0115 1131 [detail]
2015 Nick Kurzenko

Keteleeria davidiana
Keteleeria davidiana
Common Ketelleria
ID: 0000 0000 0115 1132 [detail]
2015 Nick Kurzenko

Keteleeria davidiana
Keteleeria davidiana
Common Ketelleria
ID: 0000 0000 0115 1133 [detail]
2015 Nick Kurzenko

Keteleeria davidiana
Keteleeria davidiana
ID: 0000 0000 0217 0064 [detail]
© 2017 Zoya Akulova

Keteleeria davidiana
Keteleeria davidiana
ID: 0000 0000 0217 0065 [detail]
© 2017 Zoya Akulova

Keteleeria davidiana
Keteleeria davidiana
ID: 0000 0000 0217 0066 [detail]
© 2017 Zoya Akulova

Using these photos: A variety of organizations and individuals have contributed photographs to CalPhotos. Please follow the usage guidelines provided with each image. Use and copyright information, as well as other details about the photo such as the date and the location, are available by clicking on the [detail] link under the thumbnail. See also: Using the Photos in CalPhotos .   


Copyright © 1995-2018 UC Regents. All rights reserved.

CalPhotos is a project of BNHM      University of California, Berkeley

Updated: 2019-02-17 14:44:39 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation