Leccinum holopus (Rostk. ) Watling
  Basidiomycota   Boletaceae   Leccinum

Leccinum holopus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Leccinum holopus

Click on map or images to enlarge.
 
Leccinum holopus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Leccinum holopus

Leccinum holopus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Leccinum holopus
3 thumbnails  •  slide show
IDnature guides
Supported by
Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
_  Substrate @ BPI (17)

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   
Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/2814

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   
Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Basidiomycetes  
 Order Boletales  
 Family Boletaceae  
 Genus Leccinum  
  Leccinum holopus    (Rostkovius) Walting. 
Provider: Chou, Wen-Neng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Boletus holopus Krombholzia holopus Krombholziella americana Krombholziella holopus Leccinum aerugineum Leccinum holopus americanum Leccinum holopus nucatum Leccinum nucatum Trachypus holopus Trachypus scaber holopus   details
Citation: Yeh, K.W. & Chen, Z. C.: Taiwania 25: 178, 1980
Name Code: 141979
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Links

Updated: 2020-01-27 08:26:10 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation