D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Lepiota cristata (Bolton) P. Kumm.
Life   Fungi   Basidiomycota   Agaricaceae   Lepiota

Lepiota cristata
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Lepiota cristata

Click on map for details about points.

Links
80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Lepiota cristata
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Lepiota cristata
Lepiota cristata
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Lepiota cristata

Lepiota cristata
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Lepiota cristata
Lepiota cristata
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Lepiota cristata

Lepiota cristata
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Lepiota cristata
Lepiota cristata
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Lepiota cristata

Lepiota cristata
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Lepiota cristata
Lepiota cristata
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Lepiota cristata

Lepiota cristata
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Lepiota cristata
Lepiota cristata
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Lepiota cristata

Lepiota cristata
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Lepiota cristata
Lepiota cristata
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Lepiota cristata

Lepiota cristata
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Lepiota cristata
Lepiota cristata
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Lepiota cristata

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
_  Substrate @ BPI (63)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/571

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Basidiomycetes  
 Order Agaricales  
 Family Agaricaceae  
 Genus Lepiota  
  Lepiota cristata    (Fr.) Quel. 
Provider: Chou, Wen-Neng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Agaricus clypeolarius Agaricus colubrinus cristatus Agaricus cristatus Agaricus cristatus cristatus Agaricus granulatus Agaricus punctatus Lepiota colubrina cristata Lepiota cristata felinoides Lepiota cristata pallidior Lepiota felinoides Lepiota subfelinoides details
Citation: Hou, H.H. & Wu, L. C.: 中國園藝 17(1): 3, 1971
Name Code: 143090
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Following modified from CalPhotos
   Top | See original

http://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Lepiota+cristata&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Fungi ---> https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Lepiota+cristata&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Fungi

CalPhotos    
Contributors       Log In  
 

Content-type: text/html

Sorry, XX our database can't handle that many queries.

Updated: 2020-02-26 05:04:27 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation