Melampsora hypericorum
  Basidiomycota   Melampsoraceae   Melampsora

Melampsora hypericorum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 4
Melampsora hypericorum

Click on map or images to enlarge.
 
Melampsora hypericorum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Melampsora hypericorum

Melampsora hypericorum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Melampsora hypericorum

Melampsora hypericorum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Melampsora hypericorum

Melampsora hypericorum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Melampsora hypericorum

Melampsora hypericorum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Melampsora hypericorum
40 thumbnails  •  slide show
IDnature guide
Supported by
Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Clusiaceae  Hypericum aethiopicum @ BPI (2)

Hypericum androsaemum @ BPI (6)

Hypericum ascyron @ BPI (3)

Hypericum barbatum @ BPI (1)

Hypericum calycinum @ BPI (1)

Hypericum crispum @ BPI (4)

Hypericum dubium @ BPI (1)

Hypericum erectum @ BPI (2)

Hypericum foliosum @ BPI (1)

Hypericum hirsutum @ BPI (2)

Hypericum humifusum @ BPI (3)

Hypericum lalandii @ BPI (2)

Hypericum lanuginosum @ BPI (1)

Hypericum maculatum @ BPI (6)

Hypericum montanum @ BPI (11)

Hypericum naudinianum @ BPI (1)

Hypericum nummularifolium @ BPI (1)

Hypericum perforatum @ BPI (30)

Hypericum quadrangulum @ BPI (29)

Hypericum quartinianum @ BPI (1)

Hypericum richeri @ BPI (2)

Hypericum sampsonii @ BPI (3)

Hypericum sp @ BPI (8)

Hypericum virginicum @ BPI (2)
Hypericaceae  Hypericum hircinum @ BPI (2)

Hypericum pulchrum @ BPI (10)

Hypericum tetrapterum @ BPI (1)
_  Androsaemum hircinum @ BPI (1)

Androsaemum officinale @ BPI (5)

Substrate @ BPI (2)

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   
Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Urediniomycetes  
 Order Uredinales  
 Family Melampsoraceae  
 Genus Melampsora  
  Melampsora hypericorum    Schroet. 
Provider: Hsieh, Huann-Ju 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Caeoma hypericorum Melampsorella hypericorum Mesopsora hypericorum Uredo hypericorum Uredo hypericorum hypericorum   details
Citation: Sawada, K.: Descriptive Catalogue of Formosan Fungi 7: 54, 1941
Name Code: 142718
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Links

Updated: 2020-02-23 11:04:45 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation