D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Mentha canadensis L.
Life   Plantae   Dicotyledoneae   Lamiaceae   Mentha


Click on map for details about points.

IDnature guide

Links

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Botryosphaeriaceae  Phyllosticta decidua @ BPI (1)
Cicadellidae  Idiocerus ( @ UCR_ENT (1)
Erysiphaceae  Erysiphe cichoracearum @ BPI (2)

Erysiphe polygoni @ BPI (1)
Mycosphaerellaceae  Cercospora menthicola @ BPI (1)

Ramularia menthicola @ BPI (6)

Septoria menthicola @ BPI (5)
Pucciniaceae  Puccinia angustata @ BPI (1)

Puccinia menthae-americana @ 085481B (1); BPI (5); 085481A (1)

Puccinia menthae @ BPI (148); 085485A (1); 085485B (1)
Typhulaceae  Sclerotium @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Flora of Taiwan, National Taiwan University
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 404 Not Found http://tai2.ntu.edu.tw/udth/bin/fot1.exe/browse?bid=4&page=487

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Plantae  
 Phylum Tracheophyta  
 Class Magnoliopsida  
 Order Lamiales  
 Family Lamiaceae  
 Genus Mentha  
  Mentha canadensis    L. 
Provider: Ching-I Peng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Mentha arvensis Mentha arvensis borealis Mentha arvensis canadensis Mentha arvensis glabrata Mentha arvensis haplocalyx Mentha arvensis lanata Mentha arvensis sativa Mentha arvensis villosa Mentha gentilis Mentha glabrior Mentha penardii   details
Citation: Flora of Taiwan 2nd ed. 4: 487, 1998
Name Code: 203503
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life    National Plant Genetic Resources Center    Flora of Taiwan 2nd eBooks (National Taiwan University)  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Following modified from CalPhotos
   Top | See original

http://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Mentha+canadensis&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Plant ---> https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Mentha+canadensis&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Plant

CalPhotos    
Contributors       Log In  
 

Number of matches : 17
Query: SELECT * FROM img WHERE ready=1 and taxon like "Mentha canadensis%" and (lifeform != "specimen_tag" OR lifeform != "Plant") ORDER BY taxon

Click on the thumbnail to see an enlargement

Mentha canadensis
Mentha canadensis
Canada Mint
ID: 0000 0000 1108 1677 [detail]
© 2008 Keir Morse

Mentha canadensis
Mentha canadensis
Canada Mint
ID: 0000 0000 1108 1678 [detail]
© 2008 Keir Morse

Mentha canadensis
Mentha canadensis
Canada Mint
ID: 0000 0000 1108 1679 [detail]
© 2008 Keir Morse

Mentha canadensis
Mentha canadensis
Wild Mint
ID: 0000 0000 0109 1624 [detail]
© 2009 Keir Morse

Mentha canadensis
Mentha canadensis
Canadian Mint
ID: 0000 0000 0912 1064 [detail]
© 2012 Vernon Smith

Mentha canadensis
Mentha canadensis
Canadian Mint
ID: 0000 0000 0912 1065 [detail]
© 2012 Vernon Smith

Mentha canadensis
Mentha canadensis
ID: 0000 0000 0813 0513 [detail]
© 2013 Robert Steers/NPS

Mentha canadensis
Mentha canadensis
Canada Mint
ID: 0000 0000 0913 0063 [detail]
© 2013 Aaron Arthur

Mentha canadensis
Mentha canadensis
Canada Mint
ID: 0000 0000 0913 0064 [detail]
© 2013 Aaron Arthur

Mentha canadensis
Mentha canadensis
Canada Mint
ID: 0000 0000 0913 0065 [detail]
© 2013 Aaron Arthur

Mentha canadensis
Mentha canadensis
Canada Mint
ID: 0000 0000 0114 1123 [detail]
© 2014 John Doyen

Mentha canadensis
Mentha canadensis
ID: 0000 0000 0515 2749 [detail]
© 2015 Barry Breckling

Mentha canadensis
Mentha canadensis
ID: 0000 0000 0515 2702 [detail]
© 2015 Barry Breckling

Mentha canadensis
Mentha canadensis
ID: 0000 0000 0515 2710 [detail]
© 2015 Barry Breckling

Mentha canadensis
Mentha canadensis
ID: 0000 0000 0515 2711 [detail]
© 2015 Barry Breckling

Mentha canadensis
Mentha canadensis
ID: 0000 0000 1115 1100 [detail]
© 2015 Barry Breckling

Mentha canadensis
Mentha canadensis
ID: 0000 0000 1115 1101 [detail]
© 2015 Barry Breckling

Using these photos: A variety of organizations and individuals have contributed photographs to CalPhotos. Please follow the usage guidelines provided with each image. Use and copyright information, as well as other details about the photo such as the date and the location, are available by clicking on the [detail] link under the thumbnail. See also: Using the Photos in CalPhotos .   


Copyright © 1995-2018 UC Regents. All rights reserved.

CalPhotos is a project of BNHM      University of California, Berkeley

Updated: 2018-10-22 14:45:30 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation