Osmunda cinnamomea Linnaeus
CINNAMON FERN
Osmundastrum cinnamomeum
Life   Plantae   Pteridophyta   Osmundaceae   Osmunda

http://www.discoverlife.org/nh/id/20q/Ferns.xml ---> https://www.discoverlife.org/nh/id/20q/Ferns.xml
Osmunda cinnamomea, Cinnamon Fern
© Copyright Sheryl Pollock 2011 · 9
Osmunda cinnamomea, Cinnamon Fern

Click on map for details about points.

Links
80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Osmunda cinnamomea, Cinnamon Fern
© John Pickering, 2004-2017 · 8
Osmunda cinnamomea, Cinnamon Fern
Osmunda cinnamomea
© Les Mehrhoff, 2008-2010 · 8
Osmunda cinnamomea

Osmunda cinnamomea, Cinnamon Fern
© Copyright Sheryl Pollock 2011 · 7
Osmunda cinnamomea, Cinnamon Fern
Osmunda cinnamomea, Cinnamon Fern
© John Pickering, 2004-2017 · 7
Osmunda cinnamomea, Cinnamon Fern

Osmunda cinnamomea, Cinnamon Fern
© John Pickering, 2004-2017 · 6
Osmunda cinnamomea, Cinnamon Fern
Osmunda cinnamomea, Cinnamon Fern
© John Pickering, 2004-2017 · 6
Osmunda cinnamomea, Cinnamon Fern

Osmunda cinnamomea
© Copyright Matthew Ericson 2012 · 5
Osmunda cinnamomea
Osmunda cinnamomea
© Copyright Matthew Ericson 2012 · 5
Osmunda cinnamomea

Osmunda cinnamomea
© Copyright Matthew Ericson 2012 · 5
Osmunda cinnamomea
Osmunda cinnamomea
© Copyright Matthew Ericson 2012 · 5
Osmunda cinnamomea

Osmunda cinnamomea
© Copyright Matthew Ericson 2012 · 5
Osmunda cinnamomea
Osmunda cinnamomea
© Copyright Matthew Ericson 2012 · 5
Osmunda cinnamomea

Osmunda cinnamomea
© Copyright Bobby Hattaway 2011 · 5
Osmunda cinnamomea
Osmunda cinnamomea
© Copyright Bobby Hattaway 2011 · 5
Osmunda cinnamomea

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Amphisphaeriaceae  Pestalotia @ BPI (1)
Dermateaceae  Gloeosporium osmundae @ BPI (6)
Dothideaceae  Monographos microsporus @ BPI (2)
Hyaloscyphaceae  Trichopeziza osmundae @ BPI (1)
Miridae  Monalocoris filicis @ AMNH_ENT (2)
Peniophoraceae  Peniophora byssoides @ BPI (1)
Pucciniastraceae  Uredinopsis mirabilis @ BPI (7)

Uredinopsis osmundae @ BPI (125)
Rhytismataceae  Leptostroma affine @ BPI (1)

Leptostroma filicinum @ BPI (1)
Schizophyllaceae  Henningsomyces @ BPI (1)
Tricholomataceae  Helotium scutula @ BPI (1)
Typhulaceae  Typhula filicina @ BPI (1)
Ulvaceae  Solenia filicina @ BPI (1)
_  Fumago vagans @ BPI (1)

Leptostromella filicina @ BPI (8)

Leptothyrium litigiosum @ BPI (1)

Uredo polypodii @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Flora of Taiwan, National Taiwan University
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 404 Not Found http://tai2.ntu.edu.tw/udth/bin/fot1.exe/browse?bid=1&page=82

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Plantae  
 Phylum Pteridophyta  
 Class Filicopsida  
 Order Polypodiales  
 Family Osmundaceae  
 Genus Osmunda  
  Osmunda cinnamomea    L., 1753 
Provider: Ching-I Peng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Anemia bipinnata Osmunda bipinnata Osmunda cinnamomea fokienense Osmunda cinnamomea imbricata Osmunda imbricata Osmundastrum cinnamomeum Osmundastrum cinnamomeum fokiense Struthiopteris cinnamomea   details
Citation: Synopsis Filicum 157. 1806. Index Filicum cxvi. 1857.
Name Code: 205319
   Wang,2012:VU   Wang,2012:VU   
Suggested Link    Discover Life    Flora of Taiwan 2nd eBooks (National Taiwan University)  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page