D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Parmotrema praesorediosum (Nyl.) Hale
Life   Fungi   Ascomycota   Parmeliaceae   Parmotrema

Parmotrema praesorediosum
© Copyright Gary Perlmutter 2010 · 1
Parmotrema praesorediosum

Click on map for details about points.

Links
80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Parmotrema praesorediosum
© Copyright Gary Perlmutter 2010 · 1
Parmotrema praesorediosum
Parmotrema praesorediosum
© Copyright Gary Perlmutter 2010 · 1
Parmotrema praesorediosum

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Cupressaceae  Juniperus @ GAL (2)
Fagaceae  Quercus falcata @ GAL (1)

Quercus hemisphaerica @ GAL (1)

Quercus sp_bark @ GAL (1)

Quercus @ GAL (1)
Lauraceae  Persea borbonia @ I_GBP (3)
Magnoliaceae  Magnolia v @ GAL (1)
Myricaceae  Myrica @ GAL (1)
Rosaceae  Crataegus @ GAL (1)

Prunus serotina @ GAL (1)
Taxodiaceae  Taxodium ascendens @ GAL (2)
_  bark of @ GAL (2)

falllen branch @ GAL (1)

hardwood @ GAL (1)

rose cane @ GAL (1)

twig @ GAL (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/12239

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Ascomycota  
 Class Lecanoromycetes  
 Order Lecanorales  
 Family Parmeliaceae  
 Genus Parmotrema  
  Parmotrema praesorediosum    (Nyl.) Hale 
Provider: Lai, Ming-Jou 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Parmelia praesorediosa   details
Citation: Lai, M. J.: Macrolichens of Taiwan I: 56-89, 2000; Kurokawa, S. & Lai, M.J.: Mycotaxon 77: 225, 2001
Name Code: 141191
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2019-11-17 08:11:48 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation