D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Parmotrema rampoddense (Nyl.) Hale
PARMELIA RAMPODDENSIS
Parmelia subinvoluta

Life   Fungi   Ascomycota   Parmeliaceae   Parmotrema

Parmotrema rampoddense
© Copyright Bobby Hattaway 2011 · 5
Parmotrema rampoddense

Click on map for details about points.

Links
  • Hosts

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network

80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Parmotrema rampoddense
© Copyright Bobby Hattaway 2011 · 5
Parmotrema rampoddense
Parmotrema rampoddense
© Copyright Bobby Hattaway 2011 · 5
Parmotrema rampoddense

Parmotrema rampoddense
© Copyright Bobby Hattaway 2011 · 5
Parmotrema rampoddense
Parmotrema rampoddense
© Copyright Bobby Hattaway 2011 · 5
Parmotrema rampoddense

Parmotrema rampoddense
© Copyright Bobby Hattaway 2011 · 5
Parmotrema rampoddense
Parmotrema rampoddense
© Copyright Bobby Hattaway 2011 · 5
Parmotrema rampoddense

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Aceraceae  Acer @ GAL (1)
Cupressaceae  Juniperus @ GAL (2)
Ericaceae  Oxydendrum arboreum @ GAL (2)
Fagaceae  Quercus laevis @ GAL (2)

Quercus margaretta @ GAL (1)

Quercus sp_bark @ GAL (1)

Quercus virginiana @ GAL (1)

Quercus @ GAL (3)
_  Sand @ GAL (1)

bark of @ GAL (1)

blackjack oak @ GAL (1)

gneiss @ GAL (1)

hardwood @ GAL (2)

north slope @ GAL (1)

oak root @ GAL (1)

oak @ GAL (1)

on oak @ GAL (1)

sandstone @ GAL (2)

shaded rock @ GAL (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Ascomycota  
 Class Lecanoromycetes  
 Order Lecanorales  
 Family Parmeliaceae  
 Genus Parmotrema  
  Parmotrema rampoddense    (Nyl.) Hale 
Provider: Lai, Ming-Jou 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Diploschistes rampoddensis Parmelia rampoddensis   details
Citation: Lai, M. J.: Macrolichens of Taiwan I: 56-89, 2000; Kurokawa, S. & Lai, M.J.: Mycotaxon 77: 225, 2001
Habitat: epiphytic on bark 
Name Code: 141192
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2018-09-18 21:48:58 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation