D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Periconia byssoides . Pers
PERICONIA PYCNOSPORA FRESEN; SPOROCYBE BYSSOIDES (PERS) BONORD
Life   Fungi   Ascomycota   Pleosporales_incertae_sedis   Periconia

Periconia byssoides
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 4
Periconia byssoides

Click on map for details about points.

Links
  • Hosts

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network

80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Periconia byssoides
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 4
Periconia byssoides
Periconia byssoides
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Periconia byssoides

Periconia byssoides
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Periconia byssoides
Periconia byssoides
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Periconia byssoides

Periconia byssoides
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Periconia byssoides
Periconia byssoides
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Periconia byssoides

Periconia byssoides
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Periconia byssoides
Periconia byssoides
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Periconia byssoides

Periconia byssoides
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Periconia byssoides
Periconia byssoides
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Periconia byssoides

Periconia byssoides
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Periconia byssoides
Periconia byssoides
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Periconia byssoides

Periconia byssoides
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Periconia byssoides
Periconia byssoides
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Periconia byssoides

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Arecaceae  Chamaedorea sp @ BPI (1)
Asteraceae  Polymnia uvedalia @ BPI (2)
Betulaceae  Corylus americana @ BPI (1)
Chenopodiaceae  Chenopodium anthelminticum @ BPI (1)
Datiscaceae  Datisca glomerata @ BPI (1)
Euphorbiaceae  Hevea brasiliensis @ BPI (1)
Fabaceae  Entada pursaetha @ BPI (1)
Lamiaceae  Leonurus cardiaca @ BPI (1)
Paeoniaceae  Paeonia officinalis @ BPI (1)

Paeonia sp @ BPI (1)
Poaceae  Aristida oligantha @ 880347F (1)

Brachypodium pinnatum @ BPI (1)

Muhlenbergia schreberi @ 880287A (1)

Panicum antidotale @ 872668B (1)

Poa pratensis @ 880237B (1)

Saccharum sp @ BPI (1)

Sorghum halepense @ BPI (1)

Spartina sp @ BPI (1)
Sapindaceae  Sapindus saponaria @ BPI (1)
Solanaceae  Capsicum sp @ BPI (1)
Urticaceae  Urtica dioica @ BPI (3)
Zamiaceae  Dioon purpusii @ BPI (1)
_  Substrate @ BPI (2)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Ascomycota  
 Class Dothideomycetes  
 Order Pleosporales  
 Family   
 Genus Periconia  
  Periconia byssoides    Persoon 
Provider: Chen, Jin-Liang 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Cephalotrichum byssoides Sporocybe byssoides   details
Citation: Matsushima, T.: Matsushima Mycological Memoirs(1): 55, 1980
Name Code: 144684
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2020-02-21 10:37:34 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation