D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Physarum nutans Pers.
Life   Amoebozoa   Eumycetozoa   Physaraceae   Physarum

Physarum nutans
© The Eumycetozoan Project, 2006 · 0
Physarum nutans

Click on map for details about points.

Links

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Pinaceae  Pinus sp @ BPI (1)
_  Substrate @ BPI (27)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/4326

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Protozoa  
 Phylum Myxomycota  
 Class Myxomycetes  
 Order Physarales  
 Family Physaraceae  
 Genus Physarum  
  Physarum nutans  
   var.  rubrum  (Nann.-Brem. & Y. Yamam.) Chao-H. Chung 
Provider: Liu, Chin-Hui 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Physarum albipes Physarum bulbiforme Physarum furfuraceum Physarum nutans violascens Physarum nutans vulgare Physarum pini Physarurn marginatum Tilmadoche alba Tilmadoche cernua Tilmadoche cernua deflexa Tilmadoche cernua rigida details
Citation: Chung, C. H. and C. H. Liu. : Taiwania 42( 4 ) : 282(274-288), 1997.
Name Code: 123120
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2018-12-09 19:42:43 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation