D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Puccinia gentianae
Life   Fungi   Basidiomycota   Pucciniaceae   Puccinia


Click on map for details about points.

Links
  • Hosts

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Gentianaceae  Dasystephana sp @ BPI (5)

Gentiana acaulis @ BPI (6)

Gentiana acuta @ BPI (2)

Gentiana adscendens @ BPI (1)

Gentiana affinis @ BPI (31)

Gentiana amarella @ BPI (10)

Gentiana andrewsii @ BPI (27)

Gentiana asclepiadea @ BPI (2)

Gentiana bigelovii @ BPI (12)

Gentiana bigelowii @ BPI (2)

Gentiana calycosa @ BPI (3)

Gentiana clausa @ BPI (1)

Gentiana clusii @ BPI (1)

Gentiana cruciata @ BPI (35)

Gentiana decumbens @ BPI (3)

Gentiana douglasiana @ BPI (1)

Gentiana excisa @ BPI (4)

Gentiana forwoodii @ BPI (1)

Gentiana frigida @ BPI (1)

Gentiana heterosepala @ BPI (2)

Gentiana interrupta @ BPI (3)

Gentiana kochiana @ BPI (1)

Gentiana macrophylla @ BPI (1)

Gentiana menziesii @ BPI (2)

Gentiana oregana @ BPI (16)

Gentiana parryi @ BPI (7)

Gentiana plebeia @ BPI (2)

Gentiana pneumonanthe @ BPI (20)

Gentiana puberula @ BPI (7)

Gentiana pumila @ BPI (1)

Gentiana punctata @ BPI (2)

Gentiana quinquefolia @ BPI (1)

Gentiana romanzovii @ BPI (2)

Gentiana saponaria @ BPI (1)

Gentiana sceptrum @ BPI (3)

Gentiana scupulosa @ BPI (1)

Gentiana sp @ BPI (27)

Gentiana strictiflora @ BPI (1)

Gentiana wettsteinii @ BPI (1)
_  Substrate @ BPI (2)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Pucciniomycetes  
 Order Pucciniales  
 Family Pucciniaceae  
 Genus Puccinia  
  Puccinia gentianae    (Str.) Link. 
Provider: Hsieh, Huann-Ju 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Dicaeoma gentianae Uredo gentianae Uromyces gentianae   details
Citation: Sawada, K.: Descriptive Catalogue of Formosan Fungi 4: 54, 1928
Name Code: 142832
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2020-07-03 11:02:07 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation