D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Puccinia lapsanae
Life   Fungi   Basidiomycota   Pucciniaceae   Puccinia

Puccinia lapsanae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia lapsanae

Click on map for details about points.

Links
  • Hosts

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network

80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Puccinia lapsanae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia lapsanae
Puccinia lapsanae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia lapsanae

Puccinia lapsanae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia lapsanae
Puccinia lapsanae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia lapsanae

Puccinia lapsanae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia lapsanae
Puccinia lapsanae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia lapsanae

Puccinia lapsanae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia lapsanae
Puccinia lapsanae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia lapsanae

Puccinia lapsanae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia lapsanae
Puccinia lapsanae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia lapsanae

Puccinia lapsanae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia lapsanae
Puccinia lapsanae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia lapsanae

Puccinia lapsanae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia lapsanae
Puccinia lapsanae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia lapsanae

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Asteraceae  Crepis paludosa @ BPI (3)

Lapsana communis @ 079977A (1); 786076B (1); BPI (152); 079977B (1)

Lapsana grandiflora @ BPI (1)

Lapsana humilis @ BPI (2)
_  Substrate @ BPI (5)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Pucciniomycetes  
 Order Pucciniales  
 Family Pucciniaceae  
 Genus Puccinia  
  Puccinia lapsanae    Fuck. 
Provider: Hsieh, Huann-Ju 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Aecidium compositarum lapsanae Aecidium lapsanae Dicaeoma lampsanae Puccinia variabilis lapsanae Trichobasis lapsanae   details
Citation: Sawada, K.: Descriptive Catalogue of Formosan Fungi 11:90, 1959
Name Code: 142854
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2020-02-25 04:19:56 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation