D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Pyricularia grisea (Cooke) Sacc.
RICE BLAST
Life   Fungi   Ascomycota   Magnaporthaceae   Pyricularia


Click on map for details about points.

Links
  • Hosts

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Astartidae  Digitaria sp @ BPI (5)
Poaceae  Agrostis stolonifera @ BPI (1)

Alopecurus sp @ BPI (1)

Andropogon glomeratus @ BPI (1)

Chaetochloa italica @ BPI (1)

Chaetochloa sp @ BPI (1)

Chaetochloa viridis @ BPI (4)

Digitaria ciliaris @ BPI (1)

Digitaria exilis @ BPI (1)

Digitaria ischaemum @ BPI (1)

Digitaria sanguinalis @ BPI (41)

Digitaria serotina @ BPI (1)

Echinochloa colona @ BPI (1)

Echinochloa crus-galli @ BPI (1)

Eleusine coracana @ BPI (1)

Leersia oryzoides @ BPI (1)

Oryza sativa @ BPI (4)

Panicum adspersum @ BPI (1)

Panicum miliaceum @ BPI (1)

Panicum sanguinale @ BPI (33)

Panicum sp @ BPI (1)

Panicum texanum @ BPI (1)

Paspalum sp @ BPI (1)

Pennisetum clandestinum @ BPI (2)

Pennisetum purpureum @ BPI (1)

Setaria faberi @ BPI (2); 880305C (1)

Setaria germanica @ BPI (5)

Setaria glauca @ BPI (1)

Setaria italica @ BPI (10)

Setaria lutescens @ BPI (3)

Setaria sp @ BPI (9)

Setaria viridis @ 420386B (1); BPI (12); 420386A (1)

Stenotaphrum secundatum @ 420397B (1); 420393B (1); 420397A (1); 420393A (1); BPI (8)

Stenotaphrum sp @ BPI (2)

Syntherisma digitata @ BPI (3)

Syntherisma platycarpha @ BPI (1)

Syntherisma sanguinalis @ BPI (2)
_  Gramineae @ BPI (2)

Substrate @ BPI (2)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Ascomycota  
 Class Ascomycetes  
 Order   
 Family Magnaporthaceae  
 Genus Pyricularia  
  Pyricularia grisea    Sacc. 
Provider: Chen, Jin-Liang 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Ceratosphaeria grisea Dactylaria grisea Dactylaria oryzae Magnaporthe grisea Phragmoporthe grisea Pyricularia oryzae Trichothecium griseum   details
Citation: Matsushima, T.: Matsushima Mycological Memoirs(1): 61, 1980
Habitat: on dead undetermined tree leaves, Lolium multiflorum 
Name Code: 145083
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2018-10-19 09:12:20 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation