D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Rosellinia necatrix . Prill
DEMATOPHORA ROOT ROT
Rosellinia necratrix

Life   Fungi   Ascomycota   Xylariaceae   Rosellinia


Click on map for details about points.

Links
  • Hosts

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Rosaceae  Prunus persica @ BPI (1)

Pyrus malus @ BPI (1)
_  Substrate @ BPI (6)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Ascomycota  
 Class Sordariomycetes  
 Order Xylariales  
 Family Xylariaceae  
 Genus Rosellinia  
  Rosellinia necatrix    (Hart.) Berl. 
Provider: Wang, Yei-Jan 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Hypoxylon necatrix Pleurographium necator Rosellinia radiciperda   details
Citation: List of Agriculture 4(1): 141, 1965
Habitat: on Camellia 
Name Code: 141622
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2018-10-21 17:41:54 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation