Trametes suaveolens (L.) Fr. 1838
Life   Fungi   Basidiomycota   Polyporaceae   Trametes

http://www.discoverlife.org/nh/id/20q/Polypores_North_America.xml ---> https://www.discoverlife.org/nh/id/20q/Polypores_North_America.xml

Click on map for details about points.

Links

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Betulaceae  Alnus sp @ BPI (1)

Betula lutea @ BPI (1)

Betula occidentalis @ BPI (1)
Polycitoridae  Salix albovitellina @ BPI (1)

Salix amygdalina @ BPI (1)

Salix sp @ BPI (104)
Salicaceae  Populus alba @ BPI (1)

Populus angustifolia @ BPI (1)

Populus balsamifera @ BPI (1)

Populus grandidentata @ BPI (2)

Populus nigra @ BPI (1)

Populus sp @ BPI (4)

Populus tacamahacca @ BPI (1)

Populus tremula @ BPI (2)

Populus tremuloides @ BPI (4)

Populus trichocarpa @ BPI (3)

Populus ×acuminata @ BPI (1)

Salix alba @ BPI (14)

Salix fragilis @ BPI (1)

Salix nigra @ BPI (5)

Salix pentandra @ BPI (4)

Salix viminalis @ BPI (1)
Tiliaceae  Tilia sp @ BPI (1)
_  Substrate @ BPI (56)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/5499

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Basidiomycetes  
 Order Polyporales  
 Family Polyporaceae  
 Genus Trametes  
  Trametes suaveolens    (L.) Fr. 
Provider: Chang, Tun-Tschu 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Agarico-pulpa suaveolens Boletus suaveolens Boletus suaveolens suaveolens Boletus suberosus Daedalea suaveolens Fomitopsis odoratissima Haploporus odorus Haploporus suaveolens Polyporus itoi Polyporus suaveolens Polyporus suaveolens suaveolens details
Citation: Chen, Z. C.: Taiwania 20: 201-212, 1975
Name Code: 142485
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2019-02-18 16:39:02 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation