D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Usnea ceratina . Ach
Life   Fungi   Ascomycota   Parmeliaceae   Usnea

Usnea ceratina
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Usnea ceratina

Click on map for details about points.

Links
  • Hosts

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
  • CalPhotos

80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Usnea ceratina
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Usnea ceratina
Usnea ceratina
© Copyright Lucy Beeching 2010 · 1
Usnea ceratina

Usnea ceratina
© Copyright Lucy Beeching 2010 · 1
Usnea ceratina
Usnea ceratina
© Copyright Lucy Beeching 2010 · 1
Usnea ceratina

Usnea ceratina
© Copyright Lucy Beeching 2010 · 1
Usnea ceratina

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Aceraceae  Acer rubrum @ GAL (1)
Fagaceae  Quercus @ GAL (2)
Rosaceae  Crataegus sp_bark @ GAL (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Ascomycota  
 Class Lecanoromycetes  
 Order Lecanorales  
 Family Usneaceae  
 Genus Usnea  
  Usnea ceratina    Ach. 
Provider: Lai, Ming-Jou 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Usnea barbata ceratina Usnea ceratina incurvescens Usnea ceratina incurviscens Usnea incurviscens   details
Citation: Lai, M. J.: Macrolichens of Taiwan I: 56-89, 2000
Name Code: 141315
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Following modified from CalPhotos
   Top | See original

http://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Usnea+ceratina&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Fungi ---> https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Usnea+ceratina&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Fungi

CalPhotos    
Contributors       Log In  
 

Number of matches : 5
Query: SELECT * FROM img WHERE ready=1 and taxon like "Usnea ceratina%" and (lifeform != "specimen_tag" OR lifeform != "Fungi") ORDER BY taxon

Click on the thumbnail to see an enlargement

Usnea ceratina
Usnea ceratina
ID: 0000 0000 0313 1648 [detail]
© 2013 Scot Loring

Usnea ceratina
Usnea ceratina
ID: 0000 0000 0313 1649 [detail]
© 2013 Scot Loring

Usnea ceratina
Usnea ceratina
ID: 0000 0000 0313 1650 [detail]
© 2013 Scot Loring

Usnea ceratina
Usnea ceratina
ID: 0000 0000 0313 1651 [detail]
© 2013 Scot Loring

Usnea ceratina
Usnea ceratina
ID: 0000 0000 0313 1652 [detail]
© 2013 Scot Loring

Using these photos: A variety of organizations and individuals have contributed photographs to CalPhotos. Please follow the usage guidelines provided with each image. Use and copyright information, as well as other details about the photo such as the date and the location, are available by clicking on the [detail] link under the thumbnail. See also: Using the Photos in CalPhotos .   


Copyright © 1995-2019 UC Regents. All rights reserved.

CalPhotos is a project of BNHM      University of California, Berkeley

Updated: 2020-02-21 19:32:39 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation