D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Usnea subfloridana . Stirt
Usnea comosa; Usnea similis

Life   Fungi   Ascomycota   Parmeliaceae   Usnea

Usnea subfloridana
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Usnea subfloridana

Click on map for details about points.

Links
80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Usnea subfloridana
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Usnea subfloridana
Usnea subfloridana
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Usnea subfloridana

Usnea subfloridana
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Usnea subfloridana

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Cupressaceae  Juniperus virginiana @ GAL (1)
_  cedar @ GAL (1)

shaded rocks @ GAL (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Ascomycota  
 Class Lecanoromycetes  
 Order Lecanorales  
 Family Usneaceae  
 Genus Usnea  
  Usnea subfloridana    Stirt. 
Provider: Lai, Ming-Jou 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Lichen comosus Usnea comosa Usnea comosa melanopoda Usnea comosa similis Usnea comosa sordidula Usnea compacta Usnea distincta Usnea hirta hirsutula Usnea plicata comosa Usnea subfloridana melanopoda Usnea subfloridana similis details
Citation: Lai, M. J.: Macrolichens of Taiwan I: 56-89, 2000
Name Code: 141351
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2020-02-23 23:22:18 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation