D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Viburnum luzonicum Rolfe
Life   Plantae   Dicotyledoneae   Caprifoliaceae   Viburnum


Click on map for details about points.

IDnature guide

Links

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Alcyoniidae  Rhytisma viburni @ BPI (1)
Meliolaceae  Meliola viburni @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Flora of Taiwan, National Taiwan University
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 404 Not Found http://tai2.ntu.edu.tw/udth/bin/fot1.exe/browse?bid=4&page=756

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Plantae  
 Phylum Tracheophyta  
 Class Magnoliopsida  
 Order Dipsacales  
 Family Adoxaceae  
 Genus Viburnum  
  Viburnum luzonicum    Rolfe, 1884 
Provider: Ching-I Peng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Viburnum foochowense Viburnum formosanum mushanense Viburnum luzonicum mushanense Viburnum mushaense Viburnum smithianum Viburnum smithii   details
Citation: Flora of Taiwan 2nd ed. 4: 756, 1998
Name Code: 202825
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life    National Plant Genetic Resources Center    Flora of Taiwan 2nd eBooks (National Taiwan University)    Ethnobiota of Taiwan  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
陳育賢
2010-11-13 U/L
 
陳育賢
2010-11-09 U/L
 
陳育賢
2010-11-13 U/L
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2018-09-21 04:44:07 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation