D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Cavariella aegopodii (Scopoli, 1763)
CARROT APHID
Aphis aegopodii Scopoli, 1763

Life   Insecta   Hemiptera   Sternorrhyncha   Aphididae   Cavariella


Click on map for details about points.

Links

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Apiaceae  Anethum graveolens @ AMNH_PBI (9)

Anethum @ AMNH_PBI (1)

Angelica californica @ AMNH_PBI (1)

Apium graveolens @ AMNH_PBI (3)

Apium @ AMNH_PBI (3)

Carum carvi @ AMNH_PBI (7)

Carum gairdneri @ AMNH_PBI (2)

Carum kelloggii @ AMNH_PBI (2)

Carum @ AMNH_PBI (1)

Cicuta @ AMNH_PBI (1)

Daucus carota @ AMNH_PBI (5)

Daucus sp @ AMNH_PBI (3)

Daucus @ AMNH_PBI (1)

Foeniculum vulgare @ AMNH_PBI (20)

Foeniculum @ AMNH_PBI (8)

Heracleum lanatum @ AMNH_PBI (17)

Ligusticum apiodorum @ AMNH_PBI (2)

Osmorhiza brachypoda @ AMNH_PBI (3)

Pastinaca sativa @ AMNH_PBI (1)
Asteraceae  Chrysothamnus @ AMNH_PBI (1)
Fabaceae  Acacia sp @ AMNH_PBI (1)
Pittosporaceae  Pittosporum @ AMNH_PBI (1)
Salicaceae  Populus trichocarpa @ AMNH_PBI (1)

Populus @ AMNH_PBI (1)

Salix lasiolepis @ AMNH_PBI (1)

Salix sp @ AMNH_PBI (7)

Salix @ AMNH_PBI (10)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Australian Faunal Directory
   Top | See original

http://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/684f6d48-4797-4809-a9c1-37293e1673ee/ ---> https://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/684f6d48-4797-4809-a9c1-37293e1673ee/
&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 404 Not Found https://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/684f6d48-4797-4809-a9c1-37293e1673ee/

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Animalia  
 Phylum Arthropoda  
 Class Insecta  
 Order Hemiptera  
 Family Aphididae  
 Genus Cavariella  
  Cavariella aegopodii    (Scopoli, 1763) 
Provider: Cheng-Tse Yang 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Aegopodaphis aegopodii Aphis aegopodii Aphis umbellatarum Cavariella umbellatarum Hyadaphis umbellatorum Siphocoryne capreae   details
Citation: Tao, 1986, 1999
Name Code: 339797
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2018-11-13 16:23:50 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation